Uncyclopedia

Tadi siang baru tau dari Alsa, ada situs menarik… namanya Uncyclopedia

Sumpah,, ini bener2 parodi Wikipedia. Kalo diliat di sini atau sini tentang “Apa itu uncyclopedia??”,, sangat terlihat betapa mirip tapi bedanya kedua ensiklopedia bebas dan online ini. Hehehe…

Kalo menurut Wikipedia,

Uncyclopedia, the content-free encyclopedia, is a satirical parody of Wikipedia.[1] The website is a wiki that provides humor- and satire-themed articles. The site was launched on January 5, 2005 by Jonathan Huang, aka Chronarion, and an unnamed counterpart.[2] The Uncyclopedia logo is a hollowed potato, a spoof of Wikipedia’s globe logo.[2]

Kalo menurut Uncyclopedia sendiri,

Uncyclopedia (founded by Oscar Wilde), sometimes shortened in speech to Uncyc (IPA /un.saik/, X-SAMPA [UHN-psych]), is an attempt to further increase the usefulness, factual accuracy and ultimate truthiness of internet encyclopedic efforts. We here at Uncyclopedia are not claiming that our method is the greatest thing in the world, but we attempt to pay more attention to the scientific treatment of the mathematical graph structure inherent in any interlinked hypertext body, most importantly in minimization of the number of cycles in the document graph, and minimization of the impact of the remaining cycles on the complexity of graph algorithms run on the database corpus.

In short, it’s the best damn thing in the world.

Gw iseng2 liat artikel2 ttg Microsoft dan ttg Blue Screen Of Death di uncyclopedia. Walhasil,, gw ketawa abis2an ngeliat gambar2 dan artikelnya,, hehehe… Gw bilang ini masuk ke humor sarkasme. [gw g tau ada gitu aliran humor sarkasme, asal aja bikin istilah sendiri]

Berikut adalah contoh gambar2 dan foto2nya..

pernah liat iklan Mac kayak gini kan??

 

pernah liat foto presentasi mas Bill Gates pas launching Vista???

 

BSOD2 : Blue Screen Of Death 2. Hehehe…

 

coba deh.. hehehe….   http://uncyclopedia.org

buat iseng2 aja…

About Prasetyo Andy W.
Mobile technology, social media, and other awesomeness enthusiast. Tech savvy. Software engineer. In love with photography and travelling.

5 Responses to Uncyclopedia

  1. Tapi buat orang yang tersinggung jika agamanya diperolok, mungkin sebaiknya nggak melihat entry mengenai agamanya masing-masing.

  2. [PaW] says:

    betul.. karna ‘humor’-nya bener2 kasar…

  3. thito says:

    yah payah baru tau!😛

  4. uchenk says:

    entah mengapa paw,
    aku ga bisa ketawa,
    aku ga ngerti maksud gambarnya,
    tp biar keliatan intelek,
    aku paksain ketawa..
    hah hah hahh..
    aduh

  5. Spitod-san says:

    coba deh lihat chuck norris facts. ngakak abis!😆

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: